Mozambique Resource Center (8)

Items appear in chronological order. Use Advanced Search to select a smaller group of results.

Organization

Alternate Name: Mozambican Resource Center
Principal Location: New York, New York, United States
Duration: 1983 - 1986?
New York, New York, United States
The Mozambique Resource Center was formed about 1983. Its main activity was to publish Mozambican Notes, to ...

Documents

by Mozambique Resource Center
New York, New York, 1983?
Mozambican Notes introduces you to the history, culture and politics of the people of Mozambique. We tell you of thei...
Type: Leaflet
Africa coverage: Mozambique
by Mozambique Resource Center
New York, New York, September 1983
Contents: South Africa Attacks Again • Charting a Path for the Future: The Fourth FRELIMO Party Co...
Type: Newsletter
Africa coverage: Angola, Mozambique, Namibia, South Africa, Zimbabwe, Lesotho, Swaziland, Tanzania
by Mozambique Resource Center
New York, New York, April-June 1984
Contents: The Mozambican - South African Talks • Flood Follows Drought • Commentary on Nkomati A...
Type: Newsletter
Africa coverage: Angola, Mozambique, Namibia, South Africa, Zimbabwe, Lesotho
by Mozambique Resource Center
New York, New York, November 1984
Contents: Nkomati Update • Population and Army Unite as Terrorist Activities Intensify in Maputo ...
Type: Newsletter
Africa coverage: Mozambique, South Africa, Southern Africa, Zimbabwe, Swaziland
by Mozambique Resource Center
New York, New York, September 1985
Contents: Tenth Anniversary Celebration • The Fight Against MNR Stepped Up • Nkomati Accord: The...
Type: Newsletter
Africa coverage: Angola, Mozambique, South Africa, Zimbabwe, Comoro Islands, Malawi, Zambia
by Mozambique Resource Center
New York, New York, April 1986
Contents: Studies In Contrast: The Meaning of U.S. Aid to UNITA • Nkomati Accord - Is It Dead? •...
Type: Newsletter
Africa coverage: Angola, Mozambique, Namibia, South Africa, Zimbabwe, Malawi, Tanzania
by Roberta Washington, Mozambique Resource Center
New York, New York, October 7, 1983
This letter explains that the "Mozambique Notes" periodical is being started to inform people about current developme...
Type: Mailing
Africa coverage: Mozambique
by Central America/Southern Africa Task Force
New York, New York, March 9, 1987
Contents: Proposals • May 1987 Pilot Project • Memorandum to Southern Africa and Central A...
Type: Memorandum
Africa coverage: Angola, Mozambique, Southern Africa